Donmar Warehouse

Current supporters

ASSOCIATE SPONSOR

Barclays logo

ASSOCIATE SPONSOR

SEASON SUPPORTER

Charles Holloway

 

MAJOR TRUST & FOUNDATION SUPPORTERS

Backstage Trust, The McLain Foundation, The Thompson Family Charitable Trust

 

 

CORPORATE SUPPORTERS

PRODUCTION SPONSORS
Citi
J.P. Morgan

Production Sponsor and Official Sponsor of Junior Creative Assistants

CORPORATE PARTNERS & SPONSORS
Bank of America
Citi Research
Deloitte


Mastercard
One Aldwych
PwC – MY FUTURE Sponsor
Shaftesbury Capital PLC – Performance Sponsor
The Groucho Club
The Ivy Club
The Yards – Take the Stage Sponsor
York St John University London

CORPORATE PATRONS
Bloomberg LP
BrandOpus
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP
The Doyle Collection

CORPORATE MEMBERS
GQ Littler
Levison Meltzer Pigott
Pi Capital
Studio Certain
Ten Lifestyle Management

OTHER PARTNERS
Autograph Sound Recording Ltd
PRG Europe Ltd
White Light XL Video

 

OFFICIAL HOTEL PARTNER

Edwardian Logo_website

OFFICIAL PRESS NIGHT PARTNER

HENRY V SCHOOLS TOUR HEADLINE PARTNER

YOUNG+FREE OFFICIAL SPONSOR

OFFICIAL RESTAURANT PARTNER

 

INDIVIDUAL SUPPORTERS AND MAJOR DONORS

SEASON SUPPORTER
Charles Holloway

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR’S CIRCLE
The Berwin Lee Theatre Foundation
Neil & Debra Blair
Blavatnik Family Foundation
Adam & Victoria Freudenheim
Adam Kenwright
Nicholas Kukrika
Clive & Sally Sherling
Rachel & Jonathan Smith
Mr David Suddens
Universal Consolidated Group
and 1 Anonymous

MAJOR DONORS
The Bressler Foundation
Charles J Burdick
Helen Davies
Simon & Jane Davis
Mo Fisher & Claude Keith
Robert & Pirjo Gardiner
Anthony & Sandra Gutman
Jane Hurt
Linda Keenan
Tiina Lee
Stephanie & Carter McClelland
Ian & Beth Mill
Mr Rajeev Philip
Peter Wallace & Poppy Wallace
The Walters Kundert Charitable Trust
and 1 Anonymous

LEGATORS
Mr Brian Abbs, Christine Collins, John Crisp, Lesley Elliott, Dr Pauline Graham, Patricia Anne Grunberg, Dwayne Jackson, Fay Katz, Robert MacDonald, Frank Pettett, Dennis Shorrock, Maurice Simmons, Robert D Smith CMG, and 1 Anonymous

PATRONS

PLATINUM

Eric Abraham, Blavatnik Family Foundation, Beth & David Blood, The Bressler Foundation, Adam & Victoria Freudenheim, Lydia & Manfred Gorvy, The Harold Hyam Wingate Foundation, Ms Frances Hellman & Mr Warren Breslau, Yan Huo, Linda Keenan, Ceri & Doug King, Hardy & Helle McLain, Anatol Orient, Rachel & Jonathan Smith, Jan & Michael Topham, Universal Consolidated Group, and 1 Anonymous

GOLD

Jamie & Louise Arnell, The John Browne Charitable Trust, Sir Trevor Chinn CVO & Lady Chinn CBE, Lin & Ken Craig, Sir Lloyd Dorfman & Lady Dorfman OBE, Geoff & Nia Drabble, Sam Finkelstein & Staci Arnovitz, Tilly Franklin & Eric Beinhocker, Isabelle Georgeaux, Emma & Fred Goltz, Wanda Gase-Goodey & Mark Goodey, Patrick Healy, Michael Holter & Rodney Cobden, Frederic Marguerre, Stephanie & Carter McClelland, Mr Will Meldrum, Mrs Jocelyn Mitchell, Moira & John Murphy, Brian & Meredith Niles, Cosima Pavoncelli, Professor Richard Portes CBE FBA, PRG Europe Ltd, Tim Pryce & Jonathan Kemp, Lady Jane Rayne, Robert & Corinne Rooney, M & C Shah, Mary Shen, Ed & Lulu Siskind, Mr Lance Uggla, The Walters Kundert Charitable Trust, and 2 Anonymous

SILVER

Sir Richard & Lady Aikens, Jeffrey Archer, Mr James Backhouse, Baltic Charitable Foundation, Sally Benthall, Lady Rosemary Buchanan, Charles J Burdick, Sue Butcher, Russ & Linda Carr, Mr & Mrs D. Chinn, Frances Cloud, Clyde Cooper, Chris & Amanda Curry, Helen Davies, John & Susan Dewhurst, Remmel T Dickinson, Simon & Liz Dingemans, Mo Fisher & Claude Keith, Shaun & Kirsty Foy, Ian & Margaret Frost, Robert & Pirjo Gardiner, Michael & Jackie Gee, Charlotte & Matthew Gregory, Byron Grote & Susan Miller, Ros & Alan Haigh, Charles & Kaaren Hale, Morven Heller, Phil Hobbs, Jane Hurt, Dr Costas & Dr Evi Kaplanis, Louise Kaye, Nicola Kerr, Debbie & Jonathan Klein, David & Linda Lakhdhir, Ken Lamb, Butler Lampson, Tiina Lee, Paul McNeil, Elizabeth Miles, Rena Morjaria, Midge & Simon Palley, Gordon & Marian Pell, Alan Porter, Mr David Quirolo & Mr Brian Tjugum, Yvonne & Bjarne Rieber, Sue & Tony Rosner, The Michael & Nicola Sacher Charitable Trust, Dame Theresa Sackler, Carolyn Saunders, Philippa Seal & Philip Jones KC, Angela Seay & Richard Brow, Anthony Simpson & Susan Boster, Brian Smith, Mrs Sue Stradling, Luanne & Hodson Thornber, Andreas & Claudia Utermann Charitable Trust, Edgar & Judith Wallner, Johanna Waterous CBE & Roger Parry CBE, Ian & Victoria Watson, Charlotte Weston, David Wheldon, Stuart & Hilary Williams, Sir Robert & Lady Wilson, Mr & Mrs Eric Winkler, and 3 Anonymous

BRONZE

Simon A Aldridge, Michael & Alison Anderson, Gul Ayhan, Simon Aylwin, Tia Baheri,  Chris Baker, Carolyn Balcombe, R. Derek & Bonnie Bandeen, Ian & Judy Barlow, Ursula Baxter, Mrs Arlene Beare, Anthony & Karen Beare, Denise Bennett, Christopher Bevan, Kate Birch, Missy Bosch, Jacqui Brabazon, Louise Bracken, Katie Bradford, Debbie Brayne, John & Dorothy Brook, Ginna Browning, Ossi & Paul Burger OBE, Virginia Bush, Mrs Laurence Colchester, Leigh & Helena Collins, Carole Conrad, James & Victoria Corcoran, Dorothy Cory-Wright, Neil & Emma Cosgrove, Lynette & Robert Craig, Mrs Doulla Croft, Stefan Cross, Rose Dale, Steffan Davies, Sarah De Bell, Mr Roger Dean, Stanley Dermott, Stephanie Hensen Dittmer, Jake Donavan & Gracia Lafuente, Fredo Donnelly & Mike Richardson, John Drewitt, Robyn Durie, Sarah & Scott Eames, William Eccleshare, Maureen & Michael Edwards, Peter & Barbara Elliston, Maureen Elton, Charmaine Faulkner, David Fein & Liz Oestreich, Mrs Mary Ferguson, Emily Fletcher, Joachim Fleury, James & Julia Ford, Stephen Garrett of Character 7 LtdJacqueline & Jonathan Gestetner,  Mrs Lynwen Gibbons, Mrs Claire Godwin, Tamar Gohl Schairer, Karen Golanski, Mr & Mrs Paul Goswell, Val Hamilton, Mr Mark Harris, Clodagh Hayes, Chris & Nicola Haynes, Jonathan Higgins, Simon Hillary, Madeleine Hodgkin, Richard Hodsden, Gordon Holmes, Sara Holmes-Woodhead, Susanna Hong, Jo Hooper, Zmira & Rodney Hornstein, John Hyatt, Carter Jackson, Morris Jones Family, David Kaskel & Christopher Teano, Mark T Kelly & Margaret McDonald, Katarzyna Koscielska & Artur Janc, Chris Kubica, Loretta Leberknight & Ronald Klein, Patricia Kleinman, Claudia Koestler, The Mark Krueger Charitable Trust, Deborah Landesman, J Leon Charitable Fund, Colette Levy, Lynn M Lewis, Sophie & Mark Lewisohn, Abby Lilly, Clare Linney, Laura Lobb, Aaron Loeb & Kathy Roberts, The Lowy Mitchell Foundation, Davina Ludlow, Kathryn Ludlow, Ms Frances Lynn, Bruce & Maggie Macfarlane, Gill MacLeod, Paul Marchand, Anne Markland, Jonathan, Joshua & Saskia Marks, Selina & David Marks, Janine Marshall, Janet Martin, Marilyn Mathes, Ranjit Mathrani, Jonathan Matthews, Nick Mayor, Carrie McKittrick, Stewart & Christina McGuire, Barbara Minto, Ann Meadowcroft, Michael Mire, Glynis Moor & Mark Warwick KC, Andrew Moran, Sam & Mina Morse, Bruno Moser & Max Schaefer, Mrs Jessica Moulton, Hilary Murphy, Mr & Mrs Andrew Newington, Karima & Pontus Noren, Tracey & Mark O’Brien, Jeffery & Sally Onions, Mrs Kathrine Palmer, Colin Passmore, Mark Peachy & Rebekah Jenkins, Caroline & Paulo Pereira, John M Pickett, Marina & Dmitry Podpolny, Melanie Pong, Dr Pat Porter, Julia Querin, Jonathon Ringer, John Reiss & Freda Matassa, Cynthia & Nigel Rich, Kristina Rogge, Joanne Russell, William & Hilary Russell, Gregg Sando & Sarah Havens, Micki Scupin Rogers, Neta Roth, Carey Scott, Rob Seiver & Sophie Beckwith, Tracy Sell-Peters, Carol Sellars, Dr William Lawrence Severt, Dasha Shenkman OBE, Jenny Sheridan, Wendy Sigle, Linda & Stephen Simpson, Claudine Slatter, Susan & Graeme Sloan, Mark Smith, Dr Mary Spence, Ranjan & Gill Sriskandan, Haidi Steiger, David & Liisa Steyn, James Stockdale, Andrew & Laura Sukawaty, Richard Szpiro, Edouard Tavernier, Ms Ann Thimont, Claire Tremeer & Bob Reichert, Taylor Thomson, Monica Tross, Christopher & Julia Tugendhat, Jonathan Tyler, Kathryn Uhde, Reverend Kate Wakeman-Toogood, Helen Webb, Celia Weinstock, Jenny Wilson, Miss Meg Wilson, Ms Ann Wingerstrand, Geraldine Wong-Smith & Mark Smith, Mrs & Mrs Anne & Barrie Wood, Neil Woodgate, Kate Worrell, Rory Worthington, Julia Zilberman, Jonathan Zimmerman, and 18 Anonymous

STEEL

David Dutton, Posgate Charitable Trust, and 1 Anonymous

BEST FRIENDS

Emma Abrook, Ms Raja Addruse, Michael Alen-Buckley, Mr Clive Cowdery, Mr Nicholas Allan, Stephen Allcock, Dr Linda Almond, Ms Heather Alston, Celia Ansdell & John Harrison, Arne Hassel & Christel Aranda-Hassel, Fiona & Phillip Arghebant, Lucy Astor, Richard Atkinson, Elisabeth Baeten, Malcolm & Anne Bailey, Dr Karen Baker, Gill & Bernard Barrett, Adam & Kasia Barrett, Roger Barron & Clare Barron, Stephen & Alyson Barter, Franciska Bayliss, Clive & Rachel Beagles, Katy Bedbug, Mrs Jill Bellamy,, Mr & Mrs Edward Benson, H Berger, Charles Bernitz, Anne Beroza, Martin Blackburn, Col Jim & Mrs Grace Blake, Mrs Judith Blechner, Anne Borsanyi, Roderick Boulton, Mr Geoffrey Bradford, Freddie à Brassard, Walt Brecht, Natasha Broke, Steffanie Brown, Victoria Brown, Gill & Tom Budd, Christopher Bulford, Katie Bullivent, Sarah Bunting, William Burlington, Mr Andrew Busby, Elizabeth Allen & Andrew Campbell, Marta Carloni, Mr James Carroll, Douglas & Joan Carter, Meg & Martin Reeves, Gavin & Lesley Casey, Peter & Diana Cawdron, Andy Chanin, Christine Channon, Mr John Charlton-Jones, Ms F Charlwood, Jonathan & Gillian Cheal, Carol Chell, Mr Jonathan Chevallier, R J Clark, Mrs Melissa Clarke, Caroline Clasen, Karen Cleaver, Mr D F Codling, Mr Henry Cohen, Marcus Coles, F Collins, Lisa Condron, Manus & Tanya Costello, Miss Ann Cottis, Lady Cotton, Virginia Crum-Jones, Karen Cunningham, Mrs Susan Cunningham, Ms Tanja Dalle, Iris Dammer, Ashley Dartnell & Bruce Steinberg, Mr & Mrs Jonathan Davie, Neville Davis, Christopher Davis, Kit Davies, Matilde Davison-Senouf, Daniele Derossi, Alexander Dickinson, R.J. Dormer, The Dow Clewer Foundation, Justin & Emma Dowley, Mrs Lucy Dowson, Cecile Duerinckx, Annabel Duncan-Smith, Jan Przewozniak, Ms Sue Ellen, K Elstein, John & Vicky Elston, Mr Rusty Elvidge, Sue Enoch, Ian & Tessa Ferguson, M J Ferrier, Susan Ferry, Mr John Fingleton, Mr Nick Fisher, Lesley Fishwick, Sue Fletcher, Jane Fogg, Mr Richard Foster, Marina Foxlee, Mrs Frederica Frishman, Theresa Froehlich, Anna Gabathuler, Mrs Stephanie Gabillon, Mrs Emma Garvin, Ms Victoria L Gath, Simon Gifford & Rosemary Wasserberg, Elena Girda, Susie Glaisher, Jude Goffe, Peter Goldsbrough, Mr & Mrs Good, Julian & Heather Goodhew, Mrs Louise Gooding, Mr Neville Goodman, Valerie Gordon-Walker, Ros Gray, Mr Michael Green, Liz Grimsey, Miss Muriel Guest-Smith, Mrs Emma Gwynne, Mrs Mai Habba, Mr Anthony Hagdrup, David & Sharon Hall, Richard F Hall, Emma Hardaker-Jones, Andrew Harper, David Harrison, Tanya Harrison, Ms Lorraine Hart, Maureen & Derek Harte, Ms Deborah Hay, Mary Hayes, Siobán Healy, Mr Paul Henderson, Nick Hern, Simon Hessel, Sarah & Jeff Highfield, Dr Sara Hoffbrand, Mrs D Holloway, Mr Alan Hopkins, Sheila Hopkins, Bernard & Clare Horn, Brian Hornsby, Peter Horsman, Ms Kath Howell, Judy & Julian Hoy, Patrick Hughes, Yvette Hughes, Nick Hulme, Lesley Hunt, Richard Harris & Esther Isaacs, Simon & Sally Jackson, Neil Janin, Lisa Jedan, Terry John, Melanie J Johnson, Simon Jones, Nick & Ruth Jubert, Davina & Malcolm Judelson, David Kaner, Mr Navindu Katugampola, Drs Nigel & Valerie Kay, Nina Kaye, Peter & Maria Kellner, Mr Rodney Kempster, Ms Joanna Kennedy, Dr Patricia Kennon, Zarine Kharas, Phil Kilroe, Mrs Julia King, Bernard Knox, Ms M R. Lamont, David Lanch, Jacqui Lavy, Mrs Alexandra Lawani, Terence Lawley, Dr Peter Lawrence, Mr & Mrs Richard Lazarus, Diana le Clercq, Annabel Lea, Dr Elizabeth Eva Leach, Michael & Judith Lempriere, Ms Penney Lewis, Adrian & Katy Lifely, David Lillycrop, Michelle Loader, Karen Lowe, Ian Lowitt, Duncan Lynskey, Dr Irene Maisey, Angela Margolis, Richard Marks & John Jackman, Mrs Sarah Martin, Mr N J. Martin, Simon & Jenny Martin, Richard Mason, Ayame Matsuyama, Karen McDonald, Mr Joel McDonald, Robert & Nicola Mcfarland, Simon & Kathryn McGeary, Ms Susanna McGibbon, Hilary McGowan, Maxwell McGuire, Eoin McManus, Juliet Medforth, Mrs N Meinertzhagen, Victoria Miller, Christopher Mills & Ian Millson, Mr Peter Moon, Gary Morris & Robert Venables KC, Mr Nicholas Morse, Ms Isobel Morton, Lucian Msamati, Francis Murgatroyd, Rob Murphy, Daphne Walker & Jonathan Mussellwhite, Mrs Yasuko Nakamura, Mr B Newman, Clive Newton, Mario Nicolaou, Diana & Rick Nye, Mr Barry O’Brien, Mrs Jane Onslow, Lætitia Oppenheim, Ms Jo Osborne, Ellie Packer & Bob Freidus, Mary Padbury, Ms Jenny Page, Jan Palmer Sayer, Lord & Lady Pannick, Mr & Mrs R D Parker, David Parkhill, Mr Simon Payton, Lyana Peniston, Karen Peterson, Dr Christine Pierce, Lisa Potter, Mr Ken Pratt, Mr Simon Prebble, Jane & Nick Prentice, David & Sarah Price, Simon Pudsey, George Pyper, Arlene Rabin, Mrs Margaret Raincock, Stephen Ramanauskas, Bryan Raven, Deborah & John Raymond, John & Pam Raynor, Mrs Hilary Reynolds, Dr Judith Rich, John & Margaret Richards, James Richardson, Lynn Hazelwood, Miss Samantha Roberts, Aliceson Robinson, Alistair Robson, Sarah Robson, Caspar & Melevev Romer, Mr James Ross, Mrs Diana Ross, David Roy, Mr Mark Russell, Ms Carol Ryan, Mr Roger Salmon, Chris & Alison Samuel, Dominic Sandbrook, Ms Claire Satow, Miss Jane Saunders, Joyce & Tom Seaman, Naveed & Sefina Shah, Mrs Joan Shapiro, Carolyn Shapiro, Stephanie Shepard Cobb, Miss Estella Shi, Simon Sinnatt, Richard & Julie Slater, Catherine Small, Mr Andrew Smith, Mr Donal Smith, Michael Smith, Mr Peter Smith, Bridget & Rob Somekh, Mr Roy Southall, Ciara Sowrey, Richard Spafford & Jane Hanna, Kathy Speer, Mrs Fiona Spencer, Unni Spiller, Peter Spiller, Hermione Stanford, Meredith Stephens, Harriet Stevens, Oliver Stocken, Mrs Alison Stone, Leigh Strugstad, Dr Sharon Studer, Caroline Swanson, Alison Swinburn, Christopher & Rebecca Tabor, Davis Taggart, Karen Taube, Ms Christine Taylor, Bryan Taylor, Ms Valerie Teller, Victoria Thomas, Mr A H Thomlinson, Dr Alan Thomson, Jenny Thorneycroft, Michael Tian & Sharon Zhu, Mrs Lucinda Torrance, Sara & Nigel Tozzi, Dan Trueman, Mr James Tugendhat, Claire Tunningley, Mr & Mrs Christopher Turner, Mr Brian G Turner, Susan Turquet, Mr Chris Turrell, Mrs Stephanie Tyrer, Peter & Stella Vaines, Martin Vander Weyer, Rose Vignon, Donna Vinter, Mrs J H. von Rettig, Dave & Ann Walkington, Kate Walmsley, Dilys Ward, Mrs Julia P Warren, Nicholas Watkinson, Mr Oliver Wells, Tony & Sally Westlake, Mrs Susan White, Graham White, Mr David Wickham, Julia Wiggins, Matthew Williams, Rae Williams, Matthew Williams, Mrs Alyson Wilson, Campbell Wilson, Susan & Richard Wolff, Mr Charles Wright, Mr Chris Wright, and 23 Anonymous

The Donmar would also like to thank our Friends members for their support.

 

TRUST & FOUNDATION SUPPORTERS

14th May Foundation
Boris Karloff Charitable Foundation
Clore Duffield Foundation
Cockayne Foundation
David & Elaine Potter Foundation
Garfield Weston Foundation
Idlewild Trust
John Lyon’s Charity
London Community Response Fund
The Austin and Hope Pilkington Trust
The David and Elaine Potter Foundation
The D’Oyly Carte Charitable Trust
The Emmanuel Kaye Foundation
The Foyle Foundation
The John Browne Charitable Trust
The Martin Bowley Charitable Trust
The Noël Coward Foundation
The Rose Foundation
The Sao Family Trust
Wolfson Foundation
and 2 Anonymous

With thanks to
Camden Council
Westminster City Council

DISCOVER SUPPORTERS
Clore Duffield Foundation
The Chapman Charitable Trust
The Emmanuel Kaye Foundation
Adam Freudenheim & Victoria Freudenheim
The Ernest Cook Trust
The Mildred Duveen Charitable Trust
Noël Coward Foundation
Royal Victoria Hall Foundation
The Sao Family Trust
Schroder Charity Trust
Rachel & Jonathan Smith
The Thompson Family Charitable Trust
Universal Consolidated Group
and 2 Anonymous

ACCESS SUPPORTERS
Boshier-Hinton Foundation

JUNIOR LIGHTING TECHNICIAN SUPPORTERS
The Austin & Hope Pilkington Trust

CREATIVE DEVELOPMENT FUND SUPPORTER
Edgerton Foundation

RESIDENT ASSISTANT DIRECTOR SUPPORTER
The Steel Charitable Trust

RESIDENT DESIGN ASSISTANT SUPPORTERS
The Martin Bowley Charitable Trust
The Thompson Family Charitable Trust

THE MICHAEL GRANDAGE COMMISSIONING FUND FOUNDERS
William & Judith Bollinger

 

BUILDING & CAPITAL SUPPORTERS

Backstage Trust
The Fidelity UK Foundation
The Rose Foundation

The Bressler Foundation, Simon & Liz Dingemans, William Eccleshare, Adam Kenwright, The Lowy Mitchell Foundation, Ian & Beth Mill, Ed Richards, Clive & Sally Sherling, and Rachel & Jonathan Smith