Staff

Artistic Director: JOSIE ROURKE

Artistic Director Designate: MICHAEL LONGHURST

Chief Operating Officer: SALLY NOONAN

General Manager: BAILEY LOCK
Deputy General Manager: NICK MORRISON
Deputy Production Manager: PHOEBE BATH
Executive Administrator: LYDIA COTTON
Executive Administrator (Maternity Cover): AZERA JONES
Assistant Producer/Assistant to the Artistic Director: ERIN MURPHY
Production Assistant/Assistant to the Artistic Director Designate: JESSICA BERRY
Production Assistant: ALICE SPALDING

Literary & Editorial Manager: CLARE SLATER

Director of Development: STEPHANIE DITTMER
Deputy Director of Development: VICKI GRACE
Head of Trusts & Project Fundraising: GEMMA COOK
Head of Individual Giving: LUCY HOWARD-TAYLOR and TAMARA WIJESEKARA
Development Manager: EMMA HALSTEAD
Events Manager: JUSTIN MASTERSON
Corporate Development & Campaigns Officer: OONAGH O’DONOVAN
Development Officer: AMA OFORI-DARKO
PA to the Director & Development Assistant: MANISHA MAJITHIA

Director of Marketing: ALEXANDER FLEMING
Marketing Officer: ARABELLA PENISTON
Advertising, Graphics & Marketing: AKA
Press Representative: JO ALLAN PR

Head of Box Office & Digital Systems: LLOYD STRINGER
Box Office Manager: CHRIS MILLAR
Box Office Assistants: SUZY SANCHO, ROB WATLING, MARCUS WOODCOCK

Head of Finance: JOE ROBERTS
Senior Management Accountant: HARMINDER CHANA
Finance Assistant: CRAIG GREAVES

Operations Manager: RACHEL FRYER
Operations Manager (Maternity Cover): KATY SMITH
Operations Intern: HOLLY CAMPBELL-SMITH

Education Manager: PHIL McCORMACK
Education and Access Administrator: REBECCA TARRY

Resident Assistant Director: TOM BELLERBY
Resident Design Assistant: ALICE HALLIFAX
Junior Lighting Technician: ELLIE RODHAM COOKE

Kitchen at Dryden Street: TEMPUS CATERING

Associate Director: ROBERT HASTIE
Associate Director: PHYLLIDA LLOYD
Associate Artist: JAMES GRAHAM
Associate Artist: TOM SCUTT
Composer in Residence: MICHAEL BRUCE

Head of Wardrobe: NICOLA WEBLEY
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: SHARON PEARSON

Theatre Manager: MICHAEL BOND
Deputy Theatre Manager: EMILY KIRKPATRICK
Deputy Theatre Manager (Maternity Cover): IFIYENIA KOLLA

Chief Electrician: GEORGE DIVES
Master Carpenter: MATT DAY-SMITH
Deputy Chief Electrician: MIGUEL FIGUEIREDO

Head Duty Manager: ANTONY BAKER
Cover Duty Manager: MATTHEW HILL and EMMA SZEPESSY
Cellar Senior Assistant: EUAN HUMPHREYS
Events Senior Assistant: DAN LEWIS
Access Senior Assistant: EMMA HRYCAK
Education Senior Assistant: LEANNE COUPLAND
Cover Senior Assistant: ANNA CHRIPKO
Bar Captain: ROB WELLBELOVE
FOH and Bar: ALAIN PEREIRA, ALYSHA PROWSE, PETER STIOBHAN COX
Housekeeping: ROSA ROSARIO
Security: MARIO FASSANELLI

Donmar Warehouse Projects Ltd Board of Directors

THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY (Chair)
SIMON MEADON (Secretary)

SUSAN BOSTER
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
SIMON DINGEMANS
WILLIAM ECCLESHARE
DIANE HENRY LEPART
DAVID KOSSE
BARONESS MARTHA LANE FOX
SIMON MEADON
THE LADY LOWY MITCHELL
ED RICHARDS
JOSIE ROURKE
MONISHA SHAH
JONATHAN SMITH

Honorary Life President ROGER WINGATE

Board of Directors – American Friends of the Donmar

THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
ELISABETH MURDOCH
KENNETH BURROWS