Staff

 

Artistic Director: JOSIE ROURKE
Executive Producer: KATE PAKENHAM

Chief Operating Officer: SALLY NOONAN

General Manager: BAILEY LOCK
Deputy General Manager: NICK MORRISON
Deputy Production Manager: PHOEBE BATH
Executive Administrator: LYDIA COTTON
Assistant to the Artistic Director: ERIN MURPHY
Assistant to the Executive Producer: AZERA JONES
Production Assistant: ALICE SPALDING

Casting Director: ALASTAIR COOMER CDG
Literary & Editorial Manager: CLARE SLATER
Casting & Creative Assistant: CHRISTOPHER WORRALL

Director of Development STEPHANIE DITTMER
Head of Corporate Development VICKI GRACE
Head of Individual Giving ELIZABETH BANHAM
Development Manager KAT OSBORN
Events Manager JUSTIN MASTERSON
Friends Coordinator EMMA HALSTEAD
PA to the Director & Development Assistant MANISHA MAJITHIA
PA to the Director & Development Assistant (Maternity Cover) OONAGH O’DONOVAN

Director of Marketing: ALEX FLEMING
Marketing Officer: ARABELLA PENISTON
Advertising, Graphics & Marketing: AKA
Press Representative: JO ALLAN PR

Head of Box Office & Digital Systems: LLOYD STRINGER
Box Office Manager: CHRIS MILLAR
Box Office Assistants: SUZY SANCHO, ROB WATLING, MARCUS WOODCOCK

Finance Manager: BRIAN DORGAN
Senior Management Accountant: HARMINDER CHANA
Finance Assistant: CRAIG GREAVES

Operations Manager: RACHEL FRYER
Apprentice: TIANA GRAVILLIS

Education Manager: PHIL McCORMACK
Education and Access Assistant: JESSICA LOWERY

Resident Assistant Director: LYNETTE LINTON

Associate Director: ROBERT HASTIE
Associate Director: KWAME KWEI-ARMAH
Associate Director: PHYLLIDA LLOYD
Associate Artist: JAMES GRAHAM
Associate Artist: TOM SCUTT
Composer in Residence: MICHAEL BRUCE

Head of Wardrobe: NICOLA WEBLEY
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: SHARON PEARSON

Chief Electrician: GEORGE DIVES
Master Carpenter: DAVID SKELLY
Deputy Electrician: MIGUEL FIGUEIREDO
Deputy Master Carpenter: MATT DAY

Theatre Manager: DAVID GRIFFITHS
Deputy Theatre Manager: EMILY KIRKPATRICK
Senior Assistant/Duty Manager: REECE MCMAHON
FOH Staff: JESSICA BRIEN, EMMA HRYCAK, SEBASTIAN GREEN, SOPHIE MARTIN, ELLEN SHERSBY-WIGNALL, JESS SMITH, WILL STEWART, ALFIE WEBSTER
Cleaner: JOSE FRIAS

Donmar Warehouse Projects Ltd Board of Directors

THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY (Chair)
SIMON MEADON (Secretary)

SUSAN BOSTER
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
WILLIAM ECCLESHARE
DAVID KOSSE
DIANE HENRY LEPART
SIMON MEADON
THE LADY LOWY MITCHELL
KATE PAKENHAM
DAVID PARKHILL
ED RICHARDS
JOSIE ROURKE
PETER WILLIAMS
ROGER WINGATE

Board of Directors – American Friends of the Donmar

THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
ELISABETH MURDOCH
KENNETH DAVID BURROWS