Staff

Artistic Director: TIM SHEADER
Executive Director: HENNY FINCH

Associate Artistic Director: TITAS HALDER
Senior Producer: RACHEL QUINNEY
Producer: RUPERT HENDERSON
Company Stage Manager: LIZZIE DONAGHY
Associate Director (Literary): CRAIG GILBERT
Casting Director: ANNA COOPER CDG
Consulting US Casting Director: DAVID CAPARELLIOTIS
Resident Assistant Director: GRACE DUGGAN

General Manager: RACHEL ROUSSEL-TYSON
General Management Coordinator: RUTHIE CARLISLE-BROWN
Executive Assistant to the Artistic and Executive Directors: CANDICE MACALLISTER
Anti-Racism and Inclusion Lead: FAY JENNETT

Director of Strategic Development and Fundraising: SILVIA MELCHIOR
Deputy Director of Development: ALEX BLISS
Head of Trusts and Grants Funding: JOSH CHUA
Head of Philanthropy: JULIA MUĆKO
Senior Individual Giving Manager: IMOGEN DAVIES
Membership Officer: ESME LEYDON
Senior Corporate Development Manager: BECKY KEAVENEY
Development Administrator (corporate): LUKE HULL
Development Events Producer: MARCUS ROMANELI
Development Trainee: ALENA SAHOTA

Director of Audiences: ABBY CORFAN
Head of Marketing: BEN CLARE
Senior Marketing Officer: LUTFIYYA SHAIKH
Advertising & Graphics: AKA
Press Representative: KATE MORLEY PR
Head of Ticketing: ANNA EVANS
Head of Front of House: KIMBERLEY ROBINS
Front of House Manager (Food and Beverage): ELLA GRIFFIN
Duty Managers: CLAUDIA COELHO, LAUREN COOPER, TREVOR LIN
Senior Customer Service Assistants (Ticketing): ANDY MCLEOD, JAMIE SAUL
Senior Customer Service Assistant (Access): EMMA HRYCAK

Customer Service Assistants: ALICE O’HANLON, AMIN ALI, ANNIE JACOBOVA, CHÉ FRANCIS, CONNOR POWLES, EDMUND HOLMES, ELLEN STONE, ELLIOT GOSH, FAYE ZIEGLER, GEORGIA PENNEY, HUMERA SYED, JAMES BIBBY, JAMES NASH, JESSICA ARO, JOE DEIGHTON, JULIAN BRUTON, JUNIOR TUKU, LAUREN COOPER, LUCY HAVARD, MAGGIEMARIE CASTO, MICHAELA FENECH,  MOUSSA SAMB, NATALIE PRITCHARD, OLI MOULDEN, OLIVIA ARNOLD, PETER HEENAN, RYAN MCVEIGH, SPIKY SAUL, STANLEY LAWSON,  SYAKIRA MOELADI, TAOMI SIMMS, TIFFANY TSANG, TOBIAS ADETULA.

Director of Finance: LAUREN VAN ZYL
Financial Controller: JOSH BUNGARD
Finance Officer: DECLAN SHEAHAN-AYRE
Finance Assistant: AISHA BALDE

Head of Production and Premises: SIMON EVANS
Head of Stage: ELLIOT DAWES
Deputy Head of Stage: TOBY LINDLEY
Head of Lighting (Sound and Video Supervisor): MIGUEL FIGUEIREDO
Deputy Head of Sound and Video: FRANCIS BOTU
Deputy Head of Lighting: JAMES LYE
Head of Wardrobe: AMY JESKINS
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: HELEN BERMINGHAM, NICOLA STIMPSON
Technical Coordinator: VICKY OLUSANYA

Operations and Facilities Manager: CLEO MAYNARD
Facilities and Operations Coordinator: GABRIELLE SILVESTRE

Associate Director (Participation): PHIL MCCORMACK
Participation Manager: MAYA PINDAR
Participation Trainee: MARYAM GARAD
Schools' Tour Producer: SIMON STEPHENS
Talent Development Manager: SHARON KANOLIK

Donmar Warehouse Projects Ltd Board of Directors

ADAM KENWRIGHT (Chair)
TIM ALLAN
NEIL BLAIR
SUE BUTCHER
SARAH CARSON
MARK GOODEY
JONATHAN KANAGASOORIAM
TIINA LEE
LUCIAN MSAMATI
ANTONIA ROMEO
TESSA ROSS CBE
JONATHAN SMITH
HANNAH THOMPSON

Honorary Life President ROGER WINGATE

 

Board of Directors – American Friends of the Donmar

ADAM KENWRIGHT (Chair)
STACY GROSSMAN
ELISABETH MURDOCH