Staff

Artistic Director: JOSIE ROURKE
Executive Producer: KATE PAKENHAM  

General Manager: BAILEY LOCK
Assistant Producer: HOLLY ASTON
Deputy Production Manager: TOM HORTON 
Executive Administrator: LYDIA COTTON
Assistant to the Artistic Director: ERIN MURPHY
Production Assistant:
HANNAH HORSBURGH

Casting Director: ALASTAIR COOMER CDG 
Casting & Creative Assistant: NATHAN TOTH

Director of Development: STEPHANIE DITTMER
Deputy Director of Development: SUE SANDLE
Head of Corporate Development: VICKI GRACE
Head of Individual Giving: SAMUEL COOTE
Development Manager: KAT OSBORN
Friends Coordinator: 
EMMA HALSTEAD
PA to the Director & Development Assistant: MANISHA MAJITHIA
Events Coordinator: KATHRYN BILYARD
Kitchen at Dryden Street: SARAH PILCHER

Director of Marketing: TOM ROBERTSON 
Digital Projects Manager:
ALISON ATKINSON
Marketing Assistant: 
LUCY GILHAM
Advertising, Graphics & Marketing: AKA
Press Representative: JO ALLAN PR

Head of Finance: JON CHARTRES
Finance Manager: BRIAN DORGAN
Management Accountant: HARMINDER CHANA 
Finance Assistant: CRAIG GREAVES
Administrator: RACHEL FRYER
Apprentice: RHIANNON NOTHER CARTER

Education Manager: SAM MAYNARD
Education Assistant: KATHERINE IGOE-EWER 

Resident Assistant Director: JACK SAIN
Resident Design Assistant: ROSIE ELNILE
This post is made possible by the Weston Jerwood Creative Bursaries.

Associate Director: ROBERT HASTIE
Associate Director: PHYLLIDA LLOYD 
Associate Artist: JAMES GRAHAM
Associate Artist: TOM SCUTT
Dryden Street Writer in Residence: NICK PAYNE
Composer in Residence: MICHAEL BRUCE

Head of Wardrobe: NICOLA WEBLEY
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: SHARON PEARSON

Chief Electrician: GEORGE DIVES
Master Carpenter: DAVID SKELLY 
Deputy Electrician: MIGUEL FIGUEIREDO  
Deputy Master Carpenter: MATT DAY

Theatre Manager: DAVID GRIFFITHS
Deputy Theatre Manager: EMILY REVELL
Duty Manager (Maternity Cover): JILL DOYLE-DAVIDSON
Senior Assistant (Maternity Cover): ALEX HEAD
Sales Manager: STEPHEN REYNOLDS 
Ticketing Manager: CHRIS MILLAR
Box Office Assistants: ROB WATLING, MARCUS WOODCOCK  
FOH Staff: RORY BLUFF, JESSICA BRIEN, EMMA HRYCAK,
REECE MCMAHON, TOM READE, THOMAS HAYMER
Cleaner: JOSE FRIAS

Donmar Warehouse Projects Ltd Board of Directors
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY (Chair)
SIMON MEADON (Secretary)
SUSAN BOSTER
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
WILLIAM ECCLESHARE
DAVID KOSSE
DIANE HENRY LEPART
SIMON MEADON
THE LADY LOWY MITCHELL
DAVID PARKHILL
ED RICHARDS
CHARLOTTE WESTON
PETER WILLIAMS
ROGER WINGATE

Board of Directors - American Friends of the Donmar
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
ELISABETH MURDOCH
KENNETH DAVID BURROWS

Back to top