Staff

Artistic Director: JOSIE ROURKE
Executive Producer: KATE PAKENHAM  

Acting Chief Operating Officer: KIM GRANT

General Manager: BAILEY LOCK
Deputy General Manager: HOLLY ASTON
Deputy Production Manager: TOM HORTON 
Executive Administrator: LYDIA COTTON
Assistant to the Artistic Director: ERIN MURPHY
Assistant to the Executive Producer:
AZERA JONES
Production Assistant:
HANNAH HORSBURGH
Junior Production Assistant: BRIAN ZEILINGER

Casting Director: ALASTAIR COOMER CDG 
Literary & Editorial Manager: CLARE SLATER
Casting & Creative Assistant:
NATHAN TOTH

Director of Development: STEPHANIE DITTMER
Head of Corporate Development: VICKI GRACE
Trusts & Foundations Manager: JENNIFER PATTISON
Development Manager:
KAT OSBORN
Friends Coordinator: 
EMMA HALSTEAD
PA to the Director & Development Assistant: MANISHA MAJITHIA
Events Manager: KATHRYN BILYARD
Kitchen at Dryden Street: SARAH PILCHER

Digital Projects Manager: ALISON ATKINSON
Marketing Manager: RUTH HAWKINS
Marketing Manager: DANIEL KING
Marketing Officer: ARABELLA PENISTON 
Advertising, Graphics & Marketing: AKA
Press Representative: JO ALLAN PR

Head of Finance: JON CHARTRES
Finance Manager: BRIAN DORGAN
Management Accountant: HARMINDER CHANA 
Finance Assistant: CRAIG GREAVES
Administrator: RACHEL FRYER
Apprentice: RHIANNON NOTHER CARTER

Education Manager: SAM MAYNARD
Education and Access Assistant: FIONA SOWOLE

Resident Assistant Director: JACK SAIN

Associate Director: ROBERT HASTIE
Associate Director: KWAME KWEI-ARMAH
Associate Director: PHYLLIDA LLOYD 
Associate Artist: JAMES GRAHAM
Associate Artist: TOM SCUTT
Composer in Residence: MICHAEL BRUCE

Head of Wardrobe: NICOLA WEBLEY
Deputy Head of Wardrobe: SHARON PEARSON

Chief Electrician: GEORGE DIVES
Master Carpenter: DAVID SKELLY 
Deputy Electrician: MIGUEL FIGUEIREDO  
Deputy Master Carpenter: MATT DAY

Theatre Manager: DAVID GRIFFITHS
Deputy Theatre Manager: EMILY REVELL
Duty Manager: EMILY KIRKPATRICK
Sales Manager: STEPHEN REYNOLDS 
Ticketing Manager: CHRIS MILLAR
Box Office Assistants: ROB WATLING, MARCUS WOODCOCK  
FOH Staff: RORY BLUFF, JESSICA BRIEN, SEBASTIAN GREEN, THOMAS HAYMER, EMMA HRYCAK,
REECE MCMAHON, TOM READE, JESS SMITH, WILL STEWART, VICTORIA WELLS
Cleaner: JOSE FRIAS

Donmar Warehouse Projects Ltd Board of Directors
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY (Chair)
SIMON MEADON (Secretary)
SUSAN BOSTER
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
WILLIAM ECCLESHARE
DAVID KOSSE
DIANE HENRY LEPART
SIMON MEADON
THE LADY LOWY MITCHELL
KATE PAKENHAM
DAVID PARKHILL
ED RICHARDS
JOSIE ROURKE
CHARLOTTE WESTON
PETER WILLIAMS
ROGER WINGATE

Board of Directors - American Friends of the Donmar
THE LORD BROWNE OF MADINGLEY
ELISABETH MURDOCH
KENNETH DAVID BURROWS

Back to top